YAMdb
Home
Movies
Genres
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV Movie
Thriller
War
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
Upcoming
TV
Genres
Action & Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Kids
Mystery
News
Reality
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Soap
Talk
War & Politics
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
People
Richard Pepin
Details
Cast
Crew
Media
Richard Pepin is a Canadian film director, producer and cinematographer.
Known For
Birth Location
Canada
Born
Richard Pepin hasn't appeared in any movies or TV shows
Movies
Caved In: Prehistoric Terror
Director
2006
The Box - 2003
Producer
2003
The Box - 2003
Director
2003
Kiss The Bride
Executive Producer
2002
The House Next Door
Executive Producer
2002
Mindstorm
Producer
2001
Mindstorm
Story
2001
Mindstorm
Director
2001
The Stray
Producer
2000
Epicenter
Executive Producer
2000
Epicenter
Director
2000
Hot Boyz
Producer
2000
No Tomorrow
Producer
1999
Escape from Alaska
Director of Photography
1999
Escape from Alaska
Producer
1999
Y2K
Producer
1999
Y2K
Director
1999
Running Red
Second Unit Director
1999
Running Red
Executive Producer
1999
Land of the Free
Executive Producer
1998
Extramarital
Producer
1998
The Sender
Director
1998
The Sender
Producer
1998
Recoil
Producer
1998
The Underground
Producer
1997
The Big Fall
Line Producer
1997
Hollywood Safari
Executive Producer
1997
Executive Target
Producer
1997
Little Bigfoot
Producer
1997
Dark Breed
Producer
1997
Dark Breed
Director
1997
Busted
Producer
1997
Dumb Luck in Vegas
Producer
1997
Riot
Producer
1996
Pure Danger
Producer
1996
Tiger Heart
Producer
1996
The Sweeper
Producer
1996
The Silencers
Producer
1996
The Silencers
Director
1996
Skyscraper
Producer
1996
CyberTracker 2
Producer
1995
CyberTracker 2
Director
1995
Rage
Producer
1995
The Power Within
Producer
1995
To the Limit
Producer
1995
Last Man Standing
Producer
1995
Hologram Man
Producer
1995
Hologram Man
Director
1995
Steel Frontier
Director of Photography
1995
Steel Frontier
Producer
1995
Cell Block Sisters: Banished Behind Bars
Executive Producer
1995
Direct Hit
Producer
1994
T-Force
Producer
1994
T-Force
Director
1994
Guardian Angel
Second Unit Director of Photography
1994
Guardian Angel
Producer
1994
CyberTracker
Producer
1994
CyberTracker
Director
1994
Ice
Producer
1994
Zero Tolerance
Producer
1994
Deadly Target
Director of Photography
1994
Storybook
Executive Producer
1994
Deadly Target
Producer
1994
Bigfoot: The Unforgettable Encounter
Producer
1994
No Escape, No Return
Producer
1993
CIA II: Target Alexa
Director of Photography
1993
CIA II: Target Alexa
Producer
1993
Firepower
Producer
1993
Firepower
Director
1993
Private Wars
Producer
1993
Sunset Strip
Executive Producer
1993
Karate Tiger 7 - To be the best
Director of Photography
1993
Karate Tiger 7 - To be the best
Producer
1993
Fist of Honor
Director
1993
Fist of Honor
Producer
1993
Ring of Fire II: Blood and Steel
Director of Photography
1993
Ring of Fire II: Blood and Steel
Producer
1993
Alien Intruder
Producer
1993
Out for Blood
Director of Photography
1992
Out for Blood
Producer
1992
Maximum Force
Producer
1992
Intent to Kill
Producer
1992
C.I.A. Code Name: Alexa
Director of Photography
1992
C.I.A. Code Name: Alexa
Producer
1992
Street Crimes
Director of Photography
1992
Street Crimes
Producer
1992
Deadly Bet
Director of Photography
1992
Deadly Bet
Producer
1992
Final Impact
Director of Photography
1992
Final Impact
Producer
1992
The Last Riders
Director of Photography
1992
The Last Riders
Producer
1992
Ring of Fire
Director of Photography
1991
Ring of Fire
Producer
1991
A Time to Die
Producer
1991
Quiet Fire
Producer
1991
The Art of Dying
Director of Photography
1991
The Art of Dying
Producer
1991
The Killers Edge
Director of Photography
1991
The Killers Edge
Producer
1991
The Killing Zone
Producer
1991
Living To Die
Director of Photography
1990
Living To Die
Producer
1990
Night of the Wilding
Director of Photography
1990
Night of the Wilding
Producer
1990
Emperor of the Bronx
Director of Photography
1990
Chance
Producer
1990
Emperor of the Bronx
Producer
1990
Coldfire
Producer
1990
Coldfire
Director of Photography
1990
Contra Conspiracy
Producer
1990
Sinners
Director of Photography
1990
Sinners
Producer
1990
Repo Jake
Director of Photography
1990
American Born
Producer
1990
Repo Jake
Producer
1990
East L.A. Warriors
Producer
1989
L.A. Vice
Producer
1989
Angels of the City
Producer
1989
Angels of the City
Director of Photography
1989
Deadly Breed
Producer
1989
Shotgun
Producer
1989
Midnight Warrior
Producer
1989
Midnight Warrior
Director of Photography
1989
L.A. Heat
Director of Photography
1989
L.A. Heat
Producer
1989
Death by Dialogue
Producer
1988
Hollow Gate
Producer
1988
The Newlydeads
Director of Photography
1988
The Newlydeads
Post Production Supervisor
1988
The Newlydeads
Producer
1988
The Killing Game
Director of Photography
1988
The Killing Game
Producer
1988
Heat Street
Director of Photography
1988
Heat Street
Producer
1988
Epitaph
Producer
1988
Epitaph
Director of Photography
1988
Epitaph
Editor
1988
Earthquake Survival
Director of Photography
1988
The Glass Jungle
Director of Photography
1988
L.A. Crackdown II
Director of Photography
1988
L.A. Crackdown II
Producer
1988
The Glass Jungle
Producer
1988
Payback
Producer
1988
Blood Frenzy
Director of Photography
1987
L.A. Crackdown
Director of Photography
1987
L.A. Crackdown
Producer
1987
Dance Or Die
Producer
1987
L.A. Crackdown
Editor
1987
Forbidden Bodies
Camera Operator
1986
Forbidden Bodies
Director of Photography
1986
Mayhem
Director of Photography
1986
Mayhem
Editor
1986
Mayhem
Producer
1986
Caught from Behind 3
Editor
1985
Caught from Behind 3
Cinematography
1985
Rich Bitch
Director of Photography
1985
Rich Bitch
Editor
1985
Young and Naughty
Editor
1984
Young and Naughty
Cinematography
1984
Why Gentlemen Prefer Blondes
Editor
1983
California Valley Girls
Editor
1983
Caught From Behind 2
Director of Photography
1983
Caught From Behind 2
Editor
1983
Scream
Cinematography
1981