Dmitriy Pevtsov
Yashin (sniper)
Mariya Mironova
Masha Guseva (assistant and lover of Mikhailovsky)
Joachim Paul Assböck
Karl Klyayst (german officer sniper)
Paweł Deląg
Stas Mikhaylovskiy (engineer from Moscow)
Pavel Harlanchuk
Boris Deryugin (sniper)
Ivan Matskevich
General
Andrey Dushechkin
NKVD officer
Alina Sergeeva
Alesya Mikulchik (sniper)
Sergey Belyaev
Osipov (major NKVD)
Anna Khitrik
Berta (german sniper)
Alexander Efremov
Pyotr Vorobyov (sniper-detonator)
Boris Gergalov
Mikola Ignatovich (sniper-detonator)
Anatoliy Terpitskiy
Political leader
Maxim Krechetov
sergeant
Oksana Lesnaya
frau Marta
Vladas Bagdonas
Otto Hamerbol
Darya Efremova
Dasha
Alesya Pukhovaya
Zinka
Oleg Tkachyov
Kochubey
Andrey Shilko
Pristromov
Mikhail Es'man
Konstruktor
Mikhail Klimenko
Surgeon (khirurg)
Artur Ilinykh
Scharfuhrer
Alexandr Tkachenok
Doctor
Vladimir Mishchanchuk
petty officer (starshina)
Valeriy Zhuravlyov
Tolya Kurochkin (young adjutant Yashin)
Evgeniy Angalevich
Episodic role
S. Anoshko
Stanislav Artemyev
Alyona Astapovich
Alexei Burykin
S. Barnyuk
Oleg Veber
Eduard Voznovich
Valeriy Zelenskiy
Leitenant
S. Zelinskiy
Andrey Zolotaryov
Aleksey Kostyuchenko
Igor Kostyuchenko
Sergey Kokhanovich
Aleksey Kudin
A. Kuznetsova
Andrey Kureychik
Fyodor Larionov
A. Lutitskiy
E. Luchenok
I. Misnikevich
R. Paulich
Viktor Pluzhnikov
Pavel Pivovarchik
Viktor Polesov
A. Romanchik
M. Seletov
D. Simonchik
Evgeniy Soroko
Mikhail Stepanov
I. Tolkachyov
V. Tumarovich
Viktor Smirnov
Anton Khatkevich
German Shprigov
Mikhail Yushkevich
Vladimir Yushko
Denis Vorontsov
Vitaliy Kruglik
Konstantin Mikhalenko
Sergey Prokopich
Aleksey Senchilo
Aleksandr Zimovskiy
Producer
Aleksandr Efremov
Director
Maria Zaykovskaya
Visual Effects Coordinator
Vladimir Zametalin
Yuriy Bazik
Line Producer
Pavel Lolo
Vladimir Sivitskiy
Original Music Composer
Aleksandr Chertovich
Production Design
Gleb Shprigov
Screenplay
Editor
Aleksandr Rud
Director of Photography
Andrey Popkov
ADR & Dubbing
Vladimir Antonik
Supervising Producer
Rudolf Pankov