YAMdb
Home
Movies
Genres
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV Movie
Thriller
War
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
Upcoming
TV
Genres
Action & Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Kids
Mystery
News
Reality
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Soap
Talk
War & Politics
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
People
Seymour Kneitel
Details
Cast
Crew
Media
Known For
Birth Location
New York City, New York, USA
Born
1908-03-16
Died
1964-07-30
Seymour Kneitel hasn't appeared in any movies or TV shows
Movies
3-D Rarities
Director
2015
Space Kid
Director
1966
A Tiger's Tail
Director
1964
The Bus Way to Travel
Director
1964
Reading, Writhing and 'Rithmetic
Director
1964
Hip Hip Ole
Director
1964
Accidents Will Happen
Director
1964
Near Sighted and Far Out
Director
1964
And So Tibet
Director
1964
Call Me a Taxi
Director
1964
Highway Slobbery
Director
1964
A Friend in Tweed
Director
1964
Laddy and His Lamp
Director
1964
Robot Rival
Director
1964
Service with a Smile
Director
1964
The Once Over
Director
1964
Sailing Zero
Director
1964
Fizzicle Fizzle
Director
1964
Fix That Clock
Director
1964
Panhandling on Madison Avenue
Director
1964
Wendy's Wish
Director
1964
Weather or Not
Director
1964
Twin Trouble
Director
1964
Whiz Quiz Kid
Director
1964
Goodie's Good Deed
Director
1964
The Witching Hour
Director
1964
The Wandering Ghost
Director
1964
The Timid Knight
Director
1964
The Magic Touch
Director
1964
The Heart of Gold
Director
1964
The Enchanted Prince
Director
1964
The Absent-Minded Robot
Director
1963
The Enchanted Horse
Director
1963
Super Spooks
Director
1963
Small Spooks
Director
1963
The Professor's Problem
Director
1963
Mother Goose Land
Director
1963
Little Lost Ghost
Director
1963
Kings of Toyland
Director
1963
Hiccup Hound
Director
1963
The Sheepish Wolf
Director
1963
Growing Up
Director
1963
Cold Wave
Director
1963
City Snicker
Director
1963
The Bored Billionaire
Director
1963
The Pigs' Feat
Director
1963
Tell Me a Badtime Story
Director
1963
Hound for Pound
Director
1963
Sour Gripes
Director
1963
Hobo's Holiday
Director
1963
Bedtime Troubles
Director
1963
A Visit from Mars
Director
1963
The Lonesome Giant
Director
1963
Red Robbing Hood
Director
1963
Gramps to the Rescue
Director
1963
Harry Happy
Director
1963
The Greedy Giants
Director
1963
Trash Program
Director
1963
A Sight for Squaw Eyes
Director
1963
One Weak Vacation
Director
1963
Drum Up a Tenant
Director
1963
Good Snooze Tonight
Director
1963
Ollie the Owl
Director
1963
The Ringading Kid
Director
1963
One of the Family
Director
1962
Fiddlin' Around
Director
1962
It's for the Birdies
Director
1962
Robot Ringer
Director
1962
Mouse Blanche
Director
1962
Take Me To Your Gen'rul
Director
1962
Penny Pals
Director
1962
Yule Laff
Director
1962
Et Tu Otto
Director
1962
Keeping Up with Krazy
Director
1962
The Method and Maw
Director
1962
A Tree Is a Tree Is a Tree?
Director
1962
The Hat
Director
1962
Snuffy's Song
Director
1962
Psychological Testing
Director
1962
Hero's Reward
Director
1962
Cool Cat Blues
Director
1962
Hi-Fi Jinx
Director
1962
Giddy Gadgets
Director
1962
T.V. Or No T.V.
Director
1962
Funderful Suburbia
Director
1962
Popcorn and Politics
Director
1962
Good And Guilty
Director
1962
Home Sweet Swampy
Director
1962
Without Time or Reason
Director
1962
Perry Popgun
Director
1962
Crumley Cogwheel
Director
1962
Frog's Legs
Director
1962
The Plot Sickens
Director
1961
Abner the Baseball
Director
1961
Kozmo Goes To School
Director
1961
Turtle Scoop
Director
1961
Cane and Able
Director
1961
Bopin' Hood
Director
1961
Cape Kidnaveral
Director
1961
Trick or Tree
Director
1961
The Inquisit Visit
Director
1961
In the Nicotine
Director
1961
The Mighty Termite
Director
1961
Alvin's Solo Flight
Director
1961
Hound About That
Director
1961
Goodie The Gremlin
Director
1961
The Kid from Mars
Director
1961
The Lion's Busy
Director
1961
The Phantom Moustacher
Director
1961
Operation Ice-Tickle
Director
1961
Northern Mites
Director
1961
Miceniks
Director
1961
Terry The Terror
Director
1960
Galaxia
Director
1960
Spinach Greetings
Director
1960
Scouting for Trouble
Director
1960
Bouncing Benny
Director
1960
Planet Mouseola
Director
1960
Fine Feathered Fiend
Director
1960
Disguise The Limit
Director
1960
Hits and Missiles
Director
1960
Shootin' Stars
Director
1960
Turning the Fables
Director
1960
Electronica
Director
1960
Counter Attack
Director
1960
Top Cat
Director
1960
Busy Buddies
Director
1960
The Shoe Must Go On
Director
1960
Silly Science
Director
1960
Peck Your Own Home
Director
1960
Trigger Treat
Director
1960
Monkey Doodles
Director
1960
From Dime to Dime
Director
1960
Trouble Date
Director
1960
Fiddle-Faddle
Director
1960
Be Mice to Cats
Director
1960
The Boss Is Always Right
Director
1960
Popeye the Sailor: Wimpy the Moocher
Director
1960
Popeye the Sailor: Wimpy the Moocher
Story
1960
Mike The Masquerader
Director
1960
Out of This Whirl
Producer
1959
Out of This Whirl
Director
1959
Katnip's Big Day
Director
1959
T.V. Fuddlehead
Director
1959
Talking Horse Sense
Producer
1959
Talking Horse Sense
Director
1959
Casper's Birthday Party
Director
1959
Spooking of Ghosts
Producer
1959
Spooking of Ghosts
Director
1959
Not Ghoulty
Director
1959
Down to Mirth
Director
1959
Huey's Father's Day
Director
1959
Houndabout
Director
1959
Fun on Furlough
Director
1959
La Petite Parade
Director
1959
Fit to Be Toyed
Producer
1959
Fit to Be Toyed
Director
1959
The Animal Fair
Director
1959
Doing What's Fright
Director
1959
Felineous Assault
Director
1959
Owly to Bed
Director
1959
Dawg Gawn
Director
1958
Right Off the Bat
Director
1958
Stork Raving Mad
Director
1958
Good Scream Fun
Director
1958
You Said a Mouseful
Director
1958
Which Is Witch?
Director
1958
Ghost Writers
Director
1958
Grateful Gus
Producer
1958
Spook and Span
Director
1958
Sportickles
Director
1958
Boo Bop
Director
1957
Jolly the Clown
Director
1957
Possum Pearl
Director
1957
Ice Scream
Director
1957
From Mad to Worse
Director
1957
Spooky Swabs
Producer
1957
Hooky Spooky
Producer
1957
L'Amour the Merrier
Director
1957
Spree Lunch
Producer
1957
Spree Lunch
Director
1957
Peek-a-Boo
Director
1957
Patriotic Popeye
Producer
1957
The Crystal Brawl
Producer
1957
The Crystal Brawl
Director
1957
Cat In The Act
Producer
1957
Nearlyweds
Producer
1957
Nearlyweds
Director
1957
Spooking About Africa
Director
1957
Lion in the Roar
Director
1956
A Haul in One
Producer
1956
Fright from Wrong
Director
1956
Sir Irving and Jeames
Director
1956
Parlez Vous Woo
Producer
1956
Line of Screammage
Director
1956
Insect to Injury
Producer
1956
Assault and Flattery
Director
1956
Assault and Flattery
Producer
1956
Will Do Mousework
Director
1956
Penguin for Your Thoughts
Producer
1956
Penguin for Your Thoughts
Director
1956
Out to Punch
Producer
1956
Out to Punch
Director
1956
Popeye for President
Producer
1956
Popeye for President
Director
1956
Mouseum
Director
1956
Ground Hog Play
Director
1956
Hill-billing and Cooing
Producer
1956
Hill-billing and Cooing
Director
1956
A Job for a Gob
Producer
1955
A Job for a Gob
Director
1955
Little Audrey Riding Hood
Producer
1955
Little Audrey Riding Hood
Director
1955
Mister and Mistletoe
Producer
1955
Car-azy Drivers
Producer
1955
Car-azy Drivers
Director
1955
Bull Fright
Director
1955
Gift of Gag
Producer
1955
Spooking with a Brogue
Director
1955
Gift of Gag
Director
1955
Beaus Will Be Beaus
Producer
1955
A Bicep Built for Two
Producer
1955
A Bicep Built for Two
Director
1955
Penny Antics
Producer
1955
Penny Antics
Director
1955
Hide and Shriek
Director
1955
Gopher Spinach
Director
1954
Private Eye Popeye
Producer
1954
Private Eye Popeye
Director
1954
Boos and Arrows
Director
1954
Fright to the Finish
Producer
1954
Fright to the Finish
Director
1954
Greek Mirthology
Director
1954
Puss 'n' Boos
Director
1954
Bride and Gloom
Producer
1954
Of Mice and Menace
Director
1954
Candy Cabaret
Producer
1954
Hep taxi
Producer
1954
Hep taxi
Director
1954
Casper Genie
Director
1954
Popeye's 20th Anniversary
Producer
1954
Zero the Hero
Director
1954
The Seapreme Court
Director
1954
Boo Moon
Director
1954
Northwest Mousie
Director
1953
Shaving Muggs
Director
1953
Popeye, the Ace of Space
Director
1953
Little Boo-Peep
Director
1953
Baby Wants a Battle
Director
1953
By the Old Mill Scream
Director
1953
Toreadorable
Producer
1953
Toreadorable
Director
1953
Better Bait Than Never
Producer
1953
Better Bait Than Never
Director
1953
Popeye's Mirthday
Producer
1953
Popeye's Mirthday
Director
1953
Aero-Nutics
Director
1953
Spook No Evil
Director
1953
Starting from Hatch
Director
1953
Ancient Fistory
Producer
1953
Ancient Fistory
Director
1953
Philharmaniacs
Director
1953
The Case of the Cockeyed Canary
Producer
1952
The Case of the Cockeyed Canary
Director
1952
Big Bad Sindbad
Director
1952
Mice-capades
Director
1952
Popalong Popeye
Director
1952
Clown on the Farm
Director
1952
Tots of Fun
Director
1952
Cage Fright
Director
1952
Dizzy Dinosaurs
Director
1952
Swimmer Take All
Director
1952
The Awful Tooth
Director
1952
Cat Carson Rides Again
Director
1952
The Deep Boo Sea
Director
1952
Snooze Reel
Director
1952
Forest Fantasy
Director
1952
Scout Fellow
Director
1951
Cat Tamale
Director
1951
Let's Stalk Spinach
Director
1951
Cat-Choo
Director
1951
Party Smarty
Director
1951
Slip Us Some Redskin
Director
1951
Double-Cross-Country Race
Director
1951
As the Crow Lies
Director
1951
Land of Lost Watches
Director
1951
Thrill of Fair
Director
1951
Drippy Mississippi
Director
1951
Boo Hoo Baby
Director
1951
Vacation with Play
Director
1951
Sock-a-Bye Kitty
Director
1950
The Farmer and the Belle
Director
1950
Fiesta Time
Director
1950
Fresh Yeggs
Director
1950
Riot in Rhythm
Story
1950
Riot in Rhythm
Director
1950
Quick on the Vigor
Director
1950
Baby Wants Spinach
Director
1950
Mice Meeting You
Producer
1950
Mice Meeting You
Director
1950
Saved by the Bell
Director
1950
Helter Swelter
Director
1950
Popeye Makes a Movie
Director
1950
Ups an' Downs Derby
Director
1950
Jingle, Jangle, Jungle
Director
1950
Beach Peach
Director
1950
Detouring Thru Maine
Director
1950
How Green Is My Spinach
Director
1950
Blue Hawaii
Director
1950
The Fly's Last Flight
Producer
1949
The Fly's Last Flight
Director
1949
Strolling Thru the Park
Writer
1949
Strolling Thru the Park
Director
1949
Leprechauns Gold
Producer
1949
Our Funny Finny Friends
Director
1949
Tar with a Star
Producer
1949
Farm Foolery
Director
1949
A Balmy Swami
Producer
1949
Toys Will Be Toys
Producer
1949
Toys Will Be Toys
Director
1949
Hot Air Aces
Producer
1949
Lumberjack and Jill
Producer
1949
Lumberjack and Jill
Director
1949
A-Haunting We Will Go
Director
1949
The Stork Market
Director
1949
Popeye's Premiere
Producer
1949
The Emerald Isle
Director
1949
Hep Cat Symphony
Director
1949
The Funshine State
Director
1949
Symphony in Spinach
Producer
1948
Symphony in Spinach
Director
1948
The Old Shell Game
Director
1948
Robin Hood-Winked
Producer
1948
Robin Hood-Winked
Director
1948
Readin', Writin', and Rhythmetic
Director
1948
Snow Place Like Home
Director
1948
Spinach vs Hamburgers
Director
1948
Camptown Races
Director
1948
Butterscotch and Soda
Producer
1948
Butterscotch and Soda
Director
1948
Sing or Swim
Director
1948
Pre-Hysterical Man
Producer
1948
Pre-Hysterical Man
Director
1948
Winter Draws On
Director
1948
The Golden State
Director
1948
Little Brown Jug
Director
1948
The Dog Show-Off
Director
1948
Base Brawl
Director
1948
Cat O' Nine Ails
Director
1948
All's Fair at the Fair
Director
1947
Little Audrey
Animation Director
1947
Santa's Surprise
Producer
1947
Santa's Surprise
Director
1947
The Baby Sitter
Director
1947
Naughty But Mice
Producer
1947
Naughty But Mice
Director
1947
The Royal Four-Flusher
Director
1947
Popeye and the Pirates
Director
1947
The Mild West
Producer
1947
The Mild West
Director
1947
The Wee Men
Producer
1947
Cad and Caddy
Producer
1947
Madhattan Island
Director
1947
I'll Be Skiing Ya
Producer
1947
Loose in the Caboose
Director
1947
The Enchanted Square
Director
1947
The Stupidstitious Cat
Director
1947
A Scout with the Gout
Producer
1947
The Fistic Mystic
Producer
1946
The Fistic Mystic
Director
1946
Spree for All
Director
1946
Rodeo Romeo
Producer
1946
Chick and Double Chick
Director
1946
Rocket to Mars
Producer
1946
Peep in the Deep
Producer
1946
Old MacDonald Had a Farm
Director
1946
Peep in the Deep
Director
1946
Klondike Casanova
Producer
1946
Service with a Guile
Producer
1946
House Tricks?
Director
1946
Cheese Burglar
Producer
1946
Bargain Counter Attack
Producer
1946
Man's Pest Friend
Director
1945
The Friendly Ghost
Producer
1945
Mess Production
Director
1945
Daffydilly Daddy
Director
1945
Beau Ties
Director
1945
Scrappily Married
Director
1945
Magica-Lulu
Producer
1945
Magica-Lulu
Director
1945
When G.I. Johnny Comes Home
Director
1945
Gabriel Churchkitten
Director
1944
She-Sick Sailors
Director
1944
Lulu at the Zoo
Story
1944
Moving Aweigh
Director
1944
I'm Just Curious
Director
1944
It's Nifty to Be Thrifty
Director
1944
Puppet Love
Director
1944
Lucky Lulu
Director
1944
Suddenly It's Spring
Director
1944
Cilly Goose
Director
1944
Hullaba-Lulu
Director
1944
The Henpecked Rooster
Director
1944
The Marry-Go-Round
Director
1943
Cartoons Ain't Human
Director
1943
Secret Agent
Producer
1943
Secret Agent
Director
1943
The Underground World
Director
1943
Ration Fer the Duration
Director
1943
Me Musical Nephews
Director
1942
Scrap the Japs
Director
1942
Japoteurs
Director
1942
Alona on the Sarong Seas
Producer
1942
Electric Earthquake
Story
1942
Billion Dollar Limited
Writer
1942
The Mechanical Monsters
Story
1941
Superman
Story
1941
Leave Well Enough Alone
Animation
1939
Customers Wanted
Director
1939
Cops Is Always Right
Director
1938
The Jeep
Director
1938
The House Builder-Upper
Animation
1938
Let's Celebrake
Animation
1938
Let's Celebrake
Animation Director
1938
The Football Toucher Downer
Animation
1937
The Football Toucher Downer
Animation Director
1937
I Likes Babies and Infinks
Animation
1937
I Likes Babies and Infinks
Animation Director
1937
Lost and Foundry
Animation Director
1937
Lost and Foundry
Animation
1937
The Twisker Pitcher
Animation Director
1937
The Twisker Pitcher
Animation
1937
Hospitaliky
Animation
1937
Hospitaliky
Animation Director
1937
Christmas Comes But Once a Year
Animation Director
1936
Little Swee'pea
Animation
1936
Little Swee'pea
Animation Director
1936
Never Kick a Woman
Animation
1936
Never Kick a Woman
Animation Director
1936
What -- No Spinach?
Animation
1936
What -- No Spinach?
Animation Director
1936
Bridge Ahoy!
Animation
1936
Bridge Ahoy!
Animation Director
1936
Somewhere in Dreamland
Animation Director
1936
Vim, Vigor and Vitaliky
Animation
1936
The Spinach Overture
Animation
1935
The Spinach Overture
Animation Director
1935
The Kids in the Shoe
Animation Director
1935
The Hyp-Nut-Tist
Animation
1935
A Dream Walking
Animation Director
1934
A Dream Walking
Animation
1934
Axe Me Another
Animation Director
1934
Axe Me Another
Animation
1934
Poor Cinderella
Animation
1934
Strong to the Finich
Animation
1934
Strong to the Finich
Animation Director
1934
Ha! Ha! Ha!
Animation
1934
Seasin's Greetinks!
Animation
1933
Mother Goose Land
Animation
1933
Ain't She Sweet
Animation Director
1933
Wait Till the Sun Shines, Nellie
Animation
1932
A Hot Time in the Old Town Tonight
Animation
1930
I'm Afraid to Come Home in the Dark
Animation
1930
Yankee Doodle Boy
Director
1929