YAMdb
Home
Movies
Genres
Action
Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Fantasy
History
Horror
Music
Mystery
Romance
Science Fiction
TV Movie
Thriller
War
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
Upcoming
TV
Genres
Action & Adventure
Animation
Comedy
Crime
Documentary
Drama
Family
Kids
Mystery
News
Reality
Sci-Fi & Fantasy
Soap
Talk
War & Politics
Western
Popular
Now Playing
Top Rated
People
John B. O'Brien
Details
Cast
Crew
Media
Known For
Birth Location
Roanoke, Virginia, USA
Born
1884-12-13
Died
1936-08-15
Movies
Saturday's Lesson
as The Devil
1929
Cat, Dog & Co.
as Fruit Vendor
1929
The Bride's Play
as Marquis of Muckross
1922
A Daughter of the Law
as Jim Garth
1921
Annabelle Lee
as David Martin
1921
The Stealers
as Man of Dawn
1920
Bride 13
as Lt. Bob Norton
1920
Wings of Pride
as Kent Ordway
1920
Bab's Diary
as Harold Valentine
1917
The Second Mrs. Roebuck
1914
A Western Redemption
as Steve Wilson
1911
Spike Shannon's Last Fight
as The Opponent
1911
The Corporation and the Ranch Girl
1911
The Tribe's Penalty
1911
The Infant at Snakeville
1911
The Lucky Card
1911
Alkali Ike's Auto
1911
The Puncher's New Love
1911
The Indian Maiden's Lesson
1911
Across the Plains
as The Cowboy's Friend
1911
The Sheriff's Chum
1911
The Faithful Indian
1911
The Count and the Cowboys
1911
A Cowboy's Vindication
1910
Circle C Ranch's Wedding Present
1910
Hank and Lank: As Sandwich Men
as The Cook
1910
The Masquerade Cop
1910
The Silent Message
1910
Pals of the Range
as Jack Hartley
1910
A Close Shave
1910
A Flirty Affliction
as Officer O'Rourke
1910
The Pony Express Rider
as Pony O'Brien
1910
Take Me Out to the Ball Game
1910
The Dumb Half Breed's Defense
1910
The Count That Counted
1910
Under Western Skies
as The Bartender
1910
The Bad Man's Last Deed
1910
The Forest Ranger
1910
The Ranchman's Feud
as Jack Matthews
1910
Away Out West
as Second Prospector
1910
The Little Doctor of the Foothills
1910
The Cowpuncher's Ward
1910
The Cowboy's Sweetheart
1910
The Bad Man and the Preacher
as Snake Williams
1910
The Mistaken Bandit
1910
Method in His Madness
as Man Outside Third Bar
1910
The Mexican's Faith
as The Scoundrel
1910
The Cowboy and the Squaw
1910
The Outlaw's Sacrifice
as The Rival
1910
Won by a Hold-Up
as Bill's Friend
1910
Electric Insoles
1910
The Heart of a Cowboy
1909
The Ranchman's Rival
as Walter Milton
1909
His Reformation
1909
The Best Man Wins
1909
Movies
Jim Hood's Ghost
Director
1926
The Outlaw's Daughter
Director
1925
Those Who Dare
Director
1924
Impossible Catherine
Director
1919
The Unforseen
Director
1917
Souls Triumphant
Director
1917
Mary Lawson's Secret
Director
1917
Hulda from Holland
Director
1916
Destiny's Toy
Writer
1916
Destiny's Toy
Director
1916
The Eternal Grind
Director
1916
The Flying Torpedo
Director
1916
The Foundling
Director
1916
Captain Macklin
Director
1915
The Folly of Anne
Director
1914
The Tear That Burned
Director
1914
A Mother's Influence
Director
1914
For Her Father's Sins
Director
1914
Back to the Kitchen
Director
1914
Sierra Jim's Reformation
Director
1914
The Second Mrs. Roebuck
Director
1914
The Mystery of the Hindu Image
Director
1914
The Angel of Contention
Director
1914
The Different Man
Director
1914
The Buffalo Bill Show
Director
1912
Life on the Circle Ranch in California
Director
1912